Facts
The story
Documentation
eTrex inside
HackTheTrex
Hardware
Waypoints
Linx
Ellipsoid parameters

EllipsoidMajor axis 1/flatteningDADF
Airy 18306377563299.32505740.11960023
Modified Airy6377340299.32507970.11960023
Australian National6378160298.2500-23-0.00081204
Bessel 1841 (Namibia)6377484299.15286530.10037483
Bessel 18416377397299.15287400.10037483
Clarke 18666378206294.9787-69-0.37264639
Clarke 18806378249293.4650-112-0.54750714
Everest(India 1830)6377276300.80178610.28361368
Everest (Sabah Sarawak) 6377299300.80178380.28361368
Everest (India 1956)6377301300.80178360.28361368
Everest (Malaysia 1969) 6377296300.80178410.28361368
Everest (Malay. & Sing) 6377304300.80178330.28361368
Everest (Pakistan)6377310300.80178270.28361368
Modified Fischer 19606378155298.3000-180.00480795
Helmert 19066378200298.3000-630.00480795
Hough 19606378270297.0000-133-0.14192702
Indonesian 19746378160298.2470-23-0.00114930
International 19246378388297.0000-251-0.14192702
Krassovsky 19406378245298.3000-1080.00480795
GRS 806378137298.25720-0.00000016
South American 19696378160298.2500-23-0.00081204
WGS 726378135298.260020.00031211
WGS 846378137298.257200.00000000
Calculated by DaTrex

Note: DF value is true difference of flattering scaled by 10000. Ready to enter to eTrex

Made by DaTrex 2000, Contact: datrex@atlas.cz